Which Of The Following Is Not One Of The Six Areas Of Litigation Services?
[…] [49] These statutes read as follows:
Wis. Stat. Ann. § 804.01(2)(bg) – "Third party agreements. Except equally otherwise stipulated or ordered by the courtroom, a political party shall, without awaiting a discovery request, provide to the other parties whatever agreement under which any person, other than an chaser permitted to accuse a contingent fee representing a political party, has a correct to receive compensation that is contingent on and sourced from whatever proceeds of the civil activeness, past settlement, judgment, or otherwise."
Va. Lawmaking Ann. § 46A-6N-6: "Except as otherwise stipulated or ordered by the court, a political party shall, without awaiting a discovery asking, provide to the other parties whatsoever agreement nether which any litigation financier, other than an attorney permitted to charge a contingent fee representing a party, has a right to receive compensation that is contingent on and sourced from any proceeds of the civil activity, by settlement, judgment, or otherwise."